Coroner's Court Diary

Thursday 25 April 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 9am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Ronald BELL
Time: 9am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Shirley Yvonne TAYLOR
Time: 9am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Opening
Name of deceased: Stuart FLOWERS
Time: 9am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Frank WILSON
Time: 9am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: John Holliday LANE
Time: 9am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Valerie Alice BROWN
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Lilly Grace PROCTOR

Friday 26 April 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 9am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Opening
Name of deceased: Claire Jane BURGESS
Time: 9am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Opening
Name of deceased: John DICKINSON
Time: 9am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Opening
Name of deceased: Iain David LEAVERLAND
Time: 9am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Opening
Name of deceased: Scott CLEGG
Time: 9am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Opening
Name of deceased: Debra Jane ROBINSON
Time: 9am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Harry Edward THOMPSON
Time: 9am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Ann PICKERING
Time: 9am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Michael Keith GAUNT
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Tony BAGGLEY

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Wendy Jane GREAVES
Time: 2:30pm
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Dean REDHEAD

Monday 29 April 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Kevin POWELL

Tuesday 30 April 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Norma EISENEGGER

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Laura GAWTHORPE

Wednesday 01 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Norma EISENEGGER

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 9am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Opening
Name of deceased: Heather Alice Vera BRADSHAW
Time: 9am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Opening
Name of deceased: Helen Sarah GREEN
Time: 9am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Opening
Name of deceased: Alan Terence BALL
Time: 9am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Peter Mark SHAW

Thursday 02 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Jamie BLACKBURN

Friday 03 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Lee Darren MOORHOUSE
Time: 3pm
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Macy Elizabeth POSEY

Tuesday 07 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Chelsea Olivia BLAIR

Wednesday 08 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Chelsea Olivia BLAIR

Thursday 09 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Chelsea Olivia BLAIR

Friday 10 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Chelsea Olivia BLAIR

Monday 13 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Chelsea Olivia BLAIR

Tuesday 14 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Chelsea Olivia BLAIR

Wednesday 15 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Chelsea Olivia BLAIR

Thursday 16 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Chelsea Olivia BLAIR

Friday 17 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Chelsea Olivia BLAIR

Monday 20 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Wayne Spencer FRANKS
Time: 11am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Pre Inquest Review Hearing
Name of deceased: Margaret BEASLEY

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 2pm
Coroner: Philip Holden, Assistant Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Thomas McLOUGHLIN

Tuesday 21 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Philip Holden, Assistant Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Henrietta CUTHBERT

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Justyn Damon WADE

Wednesday 22 May 2024

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Philip Holden, Assistant Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Ross ALEXANDER
Time: 12pm
Coroner: Philip Holden, Assistant Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Philip Richard QUIGLEY

Thursday 23 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 2:15pm
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Norbert Dawid PROSNIAK

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Philip Holden, Assistant Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Philip WEBSTER

Wednesday 29 May 2024

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Anita BUCKLER

Friday 31 May 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Eileen CONROY

Monday 03 June 2024

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Sau Ying CHAN

Thursday 06 June 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Isaac Joe SINGLETON

Friday 07 June 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Isaac Joe SINGLETON

Monday 10 June 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Benjamin David HYLAND

Tuesday 11 June 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Benjamin David HYLAND

Wednesday 12 June 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Francis Henry Albert COWEN

Friday 05 July 2024

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Matthew David HARVEY

Monday 08 July 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Makenna-Rose THACKRAY

Tuesday 09 July 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Makenna-Rose THACKRAY

Wednesday 10 July 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Makenna-Rose THACKRAY

Thursday 11 July 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Makenna-Rose THACKRAY

Thursday 29 August 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Amanda RICHARDSON

Friday 30 August 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Amanda RICHARDSON

Monday 02 September 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Amanda RICHARDSON

Monday 09 September 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Cara Lisa BROOKE

Monday 21 October 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Janine Wolstenholme, Assistant Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Benjamin Finch ARNOLD

Tuesday 22 October 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Janine Wolstenholme, Assistant Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Benjamin Finch ARNOLD

Wednesday 23 October 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 12pm
Coroner: Janine Wolstenholme, Assistant Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Benjamin Finch ARNOLD

Thursday 24 October 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Janine Wolstenholme, Assistant Coroner
Type of hearing: Inquest
Name of deceased: Benjamin Finch ARNOLD

Friday 25 October 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Mark Ashton ZIEMIECKI

Monday 28 October 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Mark Ashton ZEMIECKI

Tuesday 29 October 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Mark Ashton ZEMIECKI

Wednesday 30 October 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Mark Ashton ZEMIECKI

Thursday 31 October 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Mark Ashton ZEMIECKI

Friday 01 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Mark Ashton ZEMIECKI

Monday 04 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Jeremie Blake SIMMONS

Court 2

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 11am
Coroner: Kevin McLoughlin, Senior Coroner
Type of hearing: Pre Inquest Review Hearing
Name of deceased: Annie HOWE

Tuesday 05 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Jeremie Blake SIMMONS

Wednesday 06 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Jeremie Blake SIMMONS

Thursday 07 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Jeremie Blake SIMMONS

Friday 08 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Jeremie Blake SIMMONS

Monday 11 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Jeremie Blake SIMMONS

Tuesday 12 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Jeremie Blake SIMMONS

Wednesday 13 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Jeremie Blake SIMMONS

Thursday 14 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Jeremie Blake SIMMONS

Friday 15 November 2024

Court 1

Time
Coroner
Type of hearing
Name of deceased
Time: 10am
Coroner: Oliver Longstaff, Area Coroner
Type of hearing: Jury Inquest
Name of deceased: Jeremie Blake SIMMONS

Help us improve wakefield.gov.uk

Select how useful the page is
Back to top